Administration | Acquisitions | Borrowing Services | Cooley Science Library |
Government DocumentsLibrary Technology & Digital Initiatives |
Metadata & Cataloging | Research & Instruction | Special Collections & University Archives

Administration

Joanne Schneider
University Librarian
315-228-7362
 

Steve Black
Associate University Librarian
315-228-6544

 

Wendy Falls
Administrative Assistant to the University Librarian
315-228-7361

Acquisitions

Mike Poulin
Head of Collection Management
315-228-7025
 

Rhonda Pancoe
Media Acquisitions Coordinator
315-228-7858

 

Michael Sitts
Serials Paraprofessional
315-228-6219
 

Tami Watson
Acquisitions Supervisor
315-228-7307
 

Borrowing Services

Matthew Smith
Head of User Services
315-228-7302
 

Rob Capuano
Borrowing Services Manager
315-228-7301

 

Joe Bernet
LASR & Stack Maintenance Supervisor
315-228-6213
 

Amanda Burgess
Evening Circulation Coordinator
315-228-7841
 

Sherry Cook
Late Night Circulation Assistant
315-228-6073
 

Brendon Fox
Evening/Weekend Circulation Assistant
315-228-7300

 

Lisa King
Interlibrary Loan Coordinator
315-228-7597
 

Bonnie Kupris
Circulation & Electronic Reserves Coordinator
315-228-6562
 

Diane Martin
LASR Operator
315-228-6590
 

Ricki Mueller
Circulation & Reserves Lead Coordinator
315-228-7941

 

James Pollock
Evening/Weekend Circulation Assistant
315-228-7300

 

Yolanda Vasquez
Late Night Circulation Supervisor
315-228-6073
 

Darlene Virgil
Interlibrary Loan Coordinator
315-228-6178

 

Mike Zombek
Late Night Circulation Assistant
315-228-7300
 

Cooley Science Library

Peter Tagtmeyer
Science Librarian
315-228-7402
 

Kristi Mangine
Science Library Coordinator
315-228-7312
 

Government Documents

Sergei Domachenko
Coordinator of Government Documents, Maps, and Microforms
315-228-7508
 

Library Technology & Digital Initatives

Cindy Li
Associate Director of Library Technology & Digital Initiatives
315-228-6008
 

Mark Sandford
Systems Librarian
315-228-7363
 

Metadata & Cataloging

Rachel White
Head of Metadata & Cataloging Services
315-228-7309
 

Lynne Derhammer
Paraprofessional Cataloger
315-228-6234
 

Jane Donlin
Paraprofessional Cataloger
315-228-6013
 

Anna Nicholls
Cataloger
315-228-6578
 

Anastasia Wells
Temporary Reference & Cataloging Librarian
315-228-6705

 

Adger Williams
Cataloging Manager
315-228-7310
 

Research & Instruction

Jesi Buell
Instructional Design & Web Librarian
315-228-7304
 

Debbie Krahmer
Digital Learning & Media Librarian
315-228-6592
 

Lynne Kvinnesland
Information Literacy Librarian
315-228-6661
 

Matthew Smith
Head of User Services
315-228-7302
 

Anastasia Wells
Temporary Reference & Cataloging Librarian
315-228-6705

 

Special Collections & University Archives

Sarah Keen
University Archivist, and Head of Special Collections & University Archives
315-228-7305
 

Liz Bodian
Temporary Special Collections Cataloger
315-228-6175
 

Emily Brock
Digital History Project Manager
315-228-6194
 

Alli Grim
Conservation Technician
315-228-7810
 

Rachel Lavenda
Special Collections Librarian
315-228-6579

 

Erin Patterson
Processing Archivist
315-228-7867
 

Michelle Smith
Collections Archivist
315-228-6376